Saghkeeng's Finest Saghkeeng's Finest

Getting jiggy with it

Their blend of traditional jigging blended artfully with
modern, clogging and tap styles has created a unique
and infectious style of upbeat dance.

Schedule

Date Time Venue Address
Sept. 9, 2016 8:00 PM FASD awareness event Thunderbird Park, 18AKaboni RD. Wikwemikong, Ontario
Sept. 8, 2016 6:00 PM Keeping Traditions Alive Mississauga/ Serpent River First Nations 65 Park Rd
Aug 24-28, 2016 Refer to Stomper w Site Churchill, MB
August 20, 2016 7:40PM &Stompers Ostomy Canada Conf. Delta Hotel, Winnipeg
August 15, 2016 6:00 PM Cowessess First Nation Cowessess, Saskatchewan
July 27, 2016   Honoring our Ancestors Sagkeeng Arena MB
July 17, 2016 8:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, Manitoba
July 16, 2016 9:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, Manitoba
July 15, 2016 6:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, Manitoba
July 1, 2016   Garden Hill  
June 29, 2016   Little Grand Rapids  
June 25, 2016 TBA Plus Stompers Canadian Red Cross Calgary, AB
June 23, 2016 7:00 PM Elders Gathering Rainy River FN, Ontario Community Center
June 10, 2016 11:00AM Perimeter Lionel Flett (204)-2054 Garden Hill FN, MB
June 3, 2016 Morning Perimeter Air Arlene Watt 1(204) 366-2054 Gods River FN, MB
May 21&22 2016 12:00PM&Stompers Metifest St, Albert, AB
May 6, 2016 1:00 PM Grad Regina, Saskatchewan
May 5, 2016 8:00 AM Leave RCMP Heritage Building Regina, Saskatchewan
April 22, 2016 9:00 PM Garden Hill FN Canad Inn Regent, WPG
April 20, 2016 7:30 PM Canadian Pupil Trans Victoria Inn, Wpg
February 18, 2016 2:00 PM Kawacatoose FN Near Raymore, Saskatchewan
February 15, 2016 3:10-3:55 PM Canada Museum Human Rights 85 Israel Asper Way, WPG
April, 20, 2016 TBA Evening MB Ass. of School Bus. Officials Victoria Inn Winnipeg
October 22, 2015 7:00 PM Fundraiser Canad Inns Regent Ave, Wpg
October 2, 2015 2:00 & 7:00 PM Engape Engineering Atrium Main Floor75 Chancellor’s Circle, U of MB.
September 26, 2016 TBA Wahpeton Wahpeton, ND
September 18, 2015 TBA Nibinamik First Nation Summer Bear, Ontario
September 16, 2015 8:40 AM Morning!!! Opportunities for Independence Viscount Gort, Winnipeg, MB
September 10, 2015 5:00 PM   Fort Chip , AB
September 6, 2015 TBA & Stompers Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
September 5, 2015 TBA & Stompers Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
September 4, 2015 TBA Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 14, 2015 7:00 PM & Stompers Treaty Days Big Stone First Nations, AB
July 31, 2015 TBA & Stompers Lac La Biche Pow Wow Lac La Biche, Alberta
July 25, 2015 9:15PM  &11:00PM Wunummin Festival Wunummin First Nations Ontario
July 22, 2015 7:00 PM AGM National Ass. of Friendship Centers Brandon Friendship Center
July 16, 2015 6:00PM and 8:00PM North Caribou First Nations Weagamow Lake, Ontario
July 12, 2015 6:00 PM Winnipegosis Family Festival Winnipegosis, MB
July 11, 2015 TBA Ryan Keplin Fest Belcourt, ND
July 10, 2015 TBA Ryan Keplin Fest Belcourt, ND
June 27, 2015 TBA Pride Day Thompson, Manitoba
June 24, 2015 8:00 PM Group tent Graduation Ceremony’s Webequie
June 18th, 2015 TBA Cat Lake First Nations Cat Lake FN, Ontario
June 8, 2015 6:00 PM Treaty Days Red Earth First Nations, Sask
June 3, 2015 4:30 PM Family Cultural Day Marymound 442 Scotia St. Winnipeg, MB
May 29, 2015 5:55 PM Leave Fort McMurray for home Arrive home for midnight
May 28, 2015 Pick Up After Lunch by FNMI committee 4:30 Performance at FNMI Keyano College Theatre Fort McMurray, AB
May 27, 2015 1:00 PM School Performance Fort McMurray, AB
May 27, 2015  Pick Up 8:30 AM by Syncrude  9:30 School Performance Fort McMurray, AB
May 26, 2015 Pick Up 8:30 AM by Syncrude 11:00 Am Performance and 1:00 PM Performance Fort McMurray, AB
May 25, 2015 Leave 10:10 AM Leave for Fort McMurray, AB Syncrude to pick u up at Airport
May 17, 2015 12:00 PM Metisfest Edmonton St. Albert, Alberta
May 16, 2015 1:00 PM Metisfest Edmonton St. Albert, Alberta
May 14, 2015 1,2 & 5 PM & Arnold School Fine Arts Festival Kahkewistahaw FN Broadview Sk
April 29, 2015 1:30 PM Engineering Faculty Retreat Kingswood Golf Club La Salle, MB
April 28, 2015 10:00 Optional Embracing Equity Conference West Kildonan Collegiate
April 4, 2015 8:30 PM Optional Canadian Stick Championships Assiniboine Curling Club, Wpg
March 26, 2015 7:15 PM ENGAP Grad University Ctr Rm 204 Marshall McLuhan Hall UofM
March 26, 2015 10:00 AM Optional Dance against Racism West Kildonan Collegiate
March 20, 2015 All Day Schools Wahpeton, North Dakota
March 19, 2015 6:30 PM supper@ 5 Opening New School Red Earth Cree Nation, Sask
March 18, 2015 1 & 7 PM Willow Cree Health Centre Near Duck Lake, Sask
March 12, 2015 7:00 PM & Stompers Brokenhead Community Hall Beausejour, Manitoba
February 21, 2015 4:00 PM & Stompers Embrace Life Forum 349 Waverley Thunder Bay, Ont.
February 20, 2015 7:00 PM & Stompers Embrace Life Forum 349 Waverley Thunder Bay, Ont.
February 15, 2015 1:00 PM & Stompers St. Malo Winter Festival St, Malo, MB
February 7, 2015 6:30 & 10:30 PM & Stompers Northern Ont. Men’s Curling Championships Keewatin Ontario
January 23, 2015 6:30 PM Optional Scotties Curling Winkler MB
December 23, 2014 6:00 PM Grassy Narrows FN Christmas Party Grassy Narrows, Ontario
December 10, 2014 1:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Lake St. Martin FN Canad Inns Garden City
December 2, 2014 6:30 PM Biidaaban Healing Lodge Victoria Inn, Thunder Bay, Ont
October 30, 2014 6:00 PM (Be there by 5:30) Saskatoon Tribal Council Gala TCU Place, Saskatoon, Sask.
October 29th, 2014 TBA Performance We Day Winnipeg, MB
October 28th, 2014 All Day Rehearsal We Day Winnipeg, MB
October 24, 2014 6:30 PM Foster Parent Appreciation Night St Paul, Alberta
October 22, 2014 TBA Youth Appreciation Day Goodfish, Alberta
Sept, 27, 2014 6:30 PM Code Children’s Theater @ The Forks
Sept. 26, 2014 TBA + Stompers Arborg Culturama Arborg, MB
Sept 20, 2014 6:30 PM Annual Fish Fry Grand Marais, MB
September 17, 2014 4:30 PM University of Manitoba Native Studies Grassy Area in front of Tier Building U of Manitoba
Sept 13, 2014 6:30 PM + Stompers Cultural Festival Edmonton, AB
Sept 6&7, 2014 8:50pm 3:00pm Wheatland Festival Remus, Wisconsin
August 30, 2014 8:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek,Manitoba
August 29, 2014 8:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, Manitoba
August 28, 2014 6:00 PM Stomperfest Reedy Creek, Manitoba
August 26, 2014 6:00 PM +Stompers James Roberts Memorial CC Lac La Ronge Indian Band
August 19, 2014 12:00 PM TOURUSM GoMedia Conference Delta Hotel Winnipeg, MB.
August 16, 2014 TBA Sag Elders of The Past Nemiscau Nemiscau, Quebec
August 15, 2014 TBA Sagkeeng Elders of the Past Nemiscau Nemiscau, Quebec
August 14, 2014 TBA Tent Elders of The Past Mistissini Mistissini, Quebec
August 7, 2014 7:00 PM Treaty Days/York Boat Days Norway House, Manitoba
August 6, 2014 TBA SSI Annual General Meeting Fort Good Hope, NWT
August 5, 2014 Evening SSI Annual General Meeting Fort Good Hope, NWT
August 3, 2014 TBA Jamboree Sagkeeng First Nations
August 2, 2014 2:00PM Sagkeeng Elders Of The Past Barens River Barens River, Manitoba
August 1, 2014 10:30 AM Wikwemikong Health Conferenc Wikwemikong, Ontario
July 31, 2014 6:00 PM Wikwemikong Health Conferenc Wikwemikong, Ontario
July 28, 2014 TBA Sagkeeng Elders Of The Past Oxford House First Nations Oxford House, Manitoba
July 26, 2014 9:00 PM (20 min) Indigenous Games U of R, Regina, Sask
July 26, 2014 6:00 PM (20 min) Indigenous Games U of R Regina, Sask
July 26, 2014 5:20PM (30 Min) Indigenous Games UofR Cultural Village Regina, Sk
July 23, 2014 6:30 PM +Stompers Ahtahkakoop Family Festival Ahtahkakoop First Nations, Saskatchewan
July 17, 2014 6:30 PM Wemindji 55th Anniversary Wemindji, James Bay, Quebec
July 13, 2014 TBA Sagkeeng & Stompers Half Moon Drive In Festival Lockport, Manitoba
July 9, 2014 6:00 PM Cedar Lake Treaty Days Chemawawin Cree Nation, MB
July 6, 2014 2:00 PM & 7:00 PM Imperial Theatre Saint John, New Brunswick
July 5, 2014 2:00 PM & 7:00 PM Imperial Theatre Saint John, New Brunswick
June 28, 2014 7:30 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Dryden Concert Hall Dryden, Ont
June 27, 2014 6:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Rainy River Rainy River First Nations, On
June 27, 2014 2:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Big Grassie First Nation Near Rainey River
June 26, 2014 8:00 PM EASTERN (6 Dancers) Webequie Graduation Webequie Ontario
June 25, 2014 1:45 PM Plus Mike and Jake Riverton Early Middle Years School Riverton, Manitoba
June 23, 2014 Evening Halfway River First Nations 1 1/2 Hours north of Fort St. John BC
June 21, 2014 TBA Stompers and Sagkeeng Norman Wells Norman Wells, NWT
June 20, 2014 2:00 PM & 6:00 PM Deninu School Fort Resolution, NWT
June 19, 2014 5:30 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Pinehouse Lake Jamboree Pinehouse Lake, Saskatchewan
June 14, 2014 6:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Niverville Fair Niverville, Manitoba
June 6, 2014 4:00 PM Lynn Lake School Lynn Lake, MB
June 5, 2014 2:00 PM Onion Lake Tre4ay Days Heritage Park Onion Lake FN Sk.
June 4, 2014 4:30 Stompers & Sagkeeng Marymound Family Festival 442 Scotia Winnipeg, MB
June 3,2014 11:00 AM 3 dancers only CIBC Toronto, Ont.
June 1, 2014 3:30 PM 5PM Dinner Honoring The Children Pow Wow Wauzhushk Onigum FN, Ontario Just Outside Kenora
May 30, 2014 6:00 PM Shawn Only St. Theresa Community Hall St. Theresa Point, Mnaitoba
May 23, 2014 11:00 AM Sagkeeng/Stompers 2:00 PM Metisfest Fort Mcmurray, Ab
May 22, 2014 7:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Field House Bold Centre Lac La Biche, Ab
May 18, 2014 4:00 PM Sagkeeng Metisfest St. Albert, Edmonton Ab
May 16, 2014 10:30AM & 11:55AM Sagkeeng/Stompers Metis Heritage Alive Arthur Wright School, 1520 Jefferson Ave, Winnipeg MB
April 29-May 11/2014 TBA Stompers and Sagkeeng Shetland Folk Festival Shetland, Scotland
April 26, 2014 6:00 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Roblin Community Center Roblin, MB
April 12, 2014 7:00 PM Maple Syrup Festival McCreary, Mb
April 11, 2014 7:30 PM Selkirk Friendship Centre 425 Eveline, Selkirk
April 2, 2014 7:30 PM Sunshine Childrens Educational Society Fantasy Land Hotel Edmonton, AB
March 27, 2014 Evening ENGAP Graduation Celebration Rm204 Martin McLuhan Hall UofM
March 21, 2014 TBA Inspire Awards Winnipeg, MB
March 20, 2014 8:45 PM Friendship Center Dufferin Ave Winnipeg, MB
March 20, 2014 TBA Rehearsal for Inspire Awards Winnipeg, MB
March 19, 2014 TBA Rehearsal For Inspire Awards Winnipeg, MB
March 13, 2014 12:00 PM Education Conference Treaty 8 Alberta Ramada Conference Center 1183 Kingsway NW, Edmonton, Alberta
March 12, 2014 1:00 PM Ebb & Flow School Ebb & Flow
March 11,2014 12:15 PM Fort Garry Conference Center Fort Garry Hotel, Winnipeg, MB
March 8, 2014 6:00 PM Travel Lodge Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
March 3,4,5th, 2014 9:30 AM All day at different times March 4th 3rd&5th r travel Fort Simpson Metis Local Fort Simpson, NWT
February 22, 2014 2:00 PM-3:00 PM With Mike and Jake Relais Du Voyageur CCFM
February 19, 2014 7:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers West Edmonton Mall Edmonton, AB
February 17, 2014 5:15 PM-6:15 PM Stompers and Sagkeeng Post Riviera-Rouge Park Du Voyageur
February 15, 2014 7:00-9:00 PM Palliative Care Benefit Concert P.W.Enns Concert Hall Winkler,MB
February 15, 2014 2:00 – 4:00 PM Festival Of Friends Church Basement, St.Malo, MB
February 14,2014 8;00 PM Northern Manitoba Trappers Festival KelseySchool 120 Stewart,The Pas
February 14, 2014 1:30 PM Neil Dennis Kematch School Sapatoweyak, Manitoba
February 14,2014 9:15 AM Bowsman School Bowsman, Manitoba
February 6, 2014 7:15 PM Manitoba Youth Services Fort Gibraltar, 866 St. joseph St.
February 5,2014 5:00 PM Deshambault Child and Family Deshambault Lake, MB
February 4, 2014 1:00 PM East Selkirk Middle School #59 highway East Selkirk MB
February 2, 2014 11:00 AM Forks Winnipeg
February 1, 2014 2:00 PM and 3:00 PM (workshop) Thompson, MB
January 10,2014 6:00 PM Scott Tournament of Hearts Virden, MB
January 1, 3014 7:00 PM Split Lake Community Centre Split Lake, Manitoba
December 23, 2013 7:00 PM Dakota Ojibway CFS Roseau River First Nations, MB
December 21, 2013 7:00 PM Foster Family Christmas Party Holiday Inn Airport West, Wpg
December 18, 2013 11:30 am and 12:30 pm Manitoba Youth Center 170 Doncaster, Winnipeg, MB
December 13, 2013 7:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest Prince Albert Saskatchewan
December 12, 2013 8:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers William Glesby Centre Portage La Prairie, MB
December 11, 2013 5:30 PM Hollow Water Hollow Water, MB
December 10, 2014 6:00PM Sagkeeng’s Finest Anishinaabe CFS Christmas Dinner Victoria Inn, Winnipeg
December 7, 2013 5:00 PM Shannon’s Irish Pub 175 Carlton, Winnipeg, MB
December 6, 2013 7:00 PM Ukrainian Reading Hall 1005 Assiniboine Ave Brandon MB
December 6, 2013 1:00 PM Robert A Steen Community Centre 980 Palmerston, Winnipeg, MB
December 4, 2013 TBA Sagkeeng’s Finest Elders Christmas Party Fort McMurray, AB
December 3, 2013 9:30 PM Shannon’s Irish Pub 175 Carlton Winnipeg, MB
December 1, 2013 5:00 PM Shannon’s Irish Pub 175 Carlton Winnipeg, MB
November 29, 2013 5:30 PM Kahkewistahaw FN Health Kahkewistahaw (Broadview) Sk
November 28, 2013 7:00 PM Ukrainian Reading Hall 1005 Assiniboine Ave Brandon,MB
November 15, 2013 1:00 PM Bloodvein First Nations Bloodvein, MB
November 7, 2013 7:30 PM Leave Thompson at 9:00 AM Lac Brochet Community Hall Lac Brochet, MB
November 2, 2013 7:30 PM Sandy Bay Community Complex Sandy Bay, MB
October 31, 2013 Leave Saskatoon Airport 1:00 PM (Only Sagkeeng’s 3boys) Wollaston’s Youth Talent Showcase Wollaston Lake, Saskatchewan
October 30, 2013 6:30 PM Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation Sturgeon Lake, Alberta
October 29, 2013 6:30 PM Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest Horse Lake First Nations Horse Lake, Alberta
October 28, 2013 6:30 PM Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest Duncan First Nations Duncan, Alberta
October 27, 2013 10:00 AM Asham Stompers and Sagkeeng’s Finest Leave for Alberta
October 9, 2013 3:00-4:00 PM School & 7:00-8:00 PM Multi-Purpose Bldg Community Resourse Centre Thanksgiving Dinner Sandy Bay, Saskatchewan
October 5, 2013 evening Sagkeeng’s Finest Pam”s Daughters Birthday Brokenhead FN, Manitoba
October 3, 2013 6:30 PM Fort Frances FN Fort Frances Ont
Sept. 28/29, 2013 11:00 AM Perimeter Airlines Sept 28th Gods River Gods River, MB
September 27,2013 1:00 PM & 7:00 PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* and Asham Stompers 40th Anniversary Friendship Ctr Fort Frances, Ont
Sept. 25,2013 11:00 AM Imagination Library Victoria Inn, Winnipeg, MB
September 24, 2013 1:00 PM PSR/RPS Canada’s 2013 Conf. Fort Garry Hotel, Winnipeg
September 23,2013 evening *Asham Stompers* Convention Centre Winnipeg, MB
September 19,2013 8:15 pm Sagkeeng’s Finest CancerCare Victoria Inn, Winnipeg, MB
September 17, 2013 7:30 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest “Waving the Magic Wand” River Cree Resort, Enoch, AB
September 16, 2013 Home Nemiscau, Quebec
September 14, 2013 10:00 PM Cree Nation Music Fest
September 13,/13 10:00 PM Cree Nation Music Fest Nemaska (Nemiscau) Que
September 12, 2013 Leave Tera 1(819)673-2512 Cree Nation Festival Nemaska, Quebec
Sept, 11, 2013 7:00 Govenor Generals Curling Glendale Golf and Country Club
September 6, 2013 TBA Cumberland House, Sask
September 1, 2013 9:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 31, 2013 8:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 30, 2013 7:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Stomperfest Reedy Creek, MB
August 25, 2013 2:00 PM *Asham Stompers* Chautaqua & French Festival Red Lake Falls, Minnesota
August 24,2013 2:00 pm *Asham Stompers* Chautaqua & French Festival Red Lake Falls, Minnesota
August 22,2013 8:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest Pinaymootang Treaty Days Fairford, MB
August 21,2013 2:00 Pm Ph 204 390-7386 Winnipeg MB
August 20,2013 7:00 pm Sagkeeng’s Finest Founders Cup 2013 St.Norbert Community Ctr,WgMB
August 14, 2013 7:00 PM (Airport by 10 flight at 11) 2013 Summer Youth Bash Sachigo Lake Resource Centre
August 11,2013 6:30 (2hour) show Sagkeeng’s Finest (Fiddler Meagan Mowat??) Matheson Island Matheson Island, MB
August 10, 2013 3:00 Sagkeeng’s Finest Landmark Friendship Festival Landmark Manitoba
August 6, 2013 6:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest Horse Lake Treaty Days Horse Lake FN, Alberta
August 5, 2013 4:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest Gift Lake Metis days Gift Lake Metis Settlement, AB
August 4, 2013 2:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest Pow Wow Days Lac La Biche, AB
August 3, 2013 5:00 PM & 7:00 Pm Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Keplinfest Belcourt, North Dakota
August 2, 2013 5:00 PM & 7:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Keplinfest Belcourt, North Dakota
July 30, 2013 Return from Oxford House Sagkeeng’s Finest Oxford House, MB
July 29,2013 Oxford House Sagkeeng’s Finest Oxford House, MB
July 28,2013 Leave for Oxford House Sagkeeng’s Finest Oxford House, MB
July 27, 2013 Back from Moose Cree FN Sagkeeng’s Finest Moose Cree FN, Ont.
July 26, 2013 Fly and Dance Moose Cree FN Sagkeeng’s Finest Moose Cree FN Moose Cree, Ont.
July 25, 2013 Leave for Timmons Overnight Sagkeeng’s Finest Moose Cree FN, Ont.
July 24, 2013 Evening Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest ACFS Family Festival Ahtahkakoop Sask
July 20, 2013 7:30 Pm CANCELLED Pine Creek Treaty Days Pine Creek FN, MB
July 13, 2013 Evening Sagkeeng’s Finest Ab Firefighters Banquet Canad Inns Garden City
July 12, 2013 2-5PM TBA Sagkeeng’s Finest Cold Lake First Nations Treaty Days Cold Lake, Alberta
July 10, 2013 6:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest Cross Lake Camp Out Cross Lake, MB.
July 6, 2013 TBA *Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest Winnipegosis Family Festival Winnipegosis, MB
July 5, 2013 6:00 PM Lac Seul First Nations Lac Seul, Ont
July 5 ,2013 Asham Stompers Skownan, Manitoba
July 3, 2013 12:00 Sagkeeng’s Finest Assembly Of MB Chiefs Sagkeeng FN, MB
July 1, 2013 2:00 PM Asham Stompers & Sagkeeng’s Finest Long Plains Canada Day Celib Long Plain, Manitoba
June 29, 2013 3:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & 4:00 PM Asham Stompers Oak Point Music Festival Oak Point, MB
June 28, 2013 8:00 Pm Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Dauphin Fair Dauphin, MB
June 22, 2013 8:00 PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* The Forks Winnipeg, MB
June 21, 2013 8:00 PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Edmonton Cultural Days Edmonton, Alberta
June 21, 2013 11:30 am *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Fort McKay Treaty Days Fort McKay, AB
June 20, 2013 6:00 PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Fort McKay Treaty Days Fort McKay, AB.
June 20, 2013 7:30 AM (2mins 30 secs) Sagkeeng’s Finest (with Arnold) APTN The Forks, Winnipeg
June 21, 2013 3:00 pm & 4:15 PM *Asham Stompers* Bearclaw Cascino Whitebear FN, Sask.
June 13, 2013 7:00PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Royal Canadian Legion Hall Red Lake, Ontario
June 10, 2013 1:00 PM John DeGraffe School 1020 Loelda, Winnipeg, MB
June 8, 2013 9:30 AM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Opaskwayak Cree Nation The Pas, MB
June 7, 2013 8:00 PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest* Opaskwayak Cree Nation The Pas, MB
June 6, 2013 4:00 PM *Asham Alumni* Sagkeeng Elders of the Past Ivan Flett Memorial Dancers Pinehouse Cultural Day Pinehouse Lake, Sask
June 5, 2013 4:45 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Marymound Family Culture 442 Scotia, Winnipeg
May 31, 2013 *Asham Stompers* & Mini Stomp Lake MB Cultural Days Lake Manitoba FN
May 25, 2013 6:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Split Lake Split Lake, Manitoba
May 24, 2013 2:00 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Metisfest Fort McMurray Alberta
May 23, 2013 7:30 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest Yorkton Tribal Council Travel Lodge, Saskatoon, SK.
May 22, 2013 7:30 PM Sagkeeng’s Finest & Asham Stompers Aboriginal Academic Achievment Swan River School Division Swan River, MB
May 17, 2013 4:00 PM *Sagkeeng’s Finest Swan Lake FN Treaty Day Swan Lake, Manitoba
May 15, 2013 12:00 PM Selkirk High School Selkirk, MB
May 3, 2013 9:30 PM *Asham Stompers* Knights of Columbus Victoia Inn, Winnipeg, MB
May 3, 2013 7:00am Perimeter Air – Home7:45 PM Gods Lake Narrows School Gods Lake Narrows, MB

 

Categories

 

Recent Posts

September 2017
M T W T F S S
« Feb    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930